Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rovno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rovno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rovno with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4777,754
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1947,577
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8087,959
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4558,983
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9927,452
RosarioArgentina 12,5687,810
RichmondAustralia 15,2049,448
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3948,944
RecifeBrazil 8,7505,437
RemansoBrazil 9,3515,811
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1396,922
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6086,592
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2997,021
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6606,624
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9874,963
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3734,581
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8534,880
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8564,882
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4263,372
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2315,115
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5444,066
RuoqiangChina 4,9063,049
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9186,163
RandersDenmark 1,243772
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9365,553
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7585,442
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4709,613
RumipambaEcuador 11,1296,916
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4441,519
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6081,621
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3991,491
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7835,458
RostockGermany 1,032641
RhodesGreece 1,585985
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9241,817
ReykhólarIceland 3,1791,975
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1481,956
RamsarIran 2,4701,535
RashtIran 2,3721,474
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2371,390
RadicofaniItaly 1,385861
Resia PassItaly 1,219757
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,250777
RivoltoItaly 1,093679
Rolle PassItaly 1,158720
RomeItaly 1,417881
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,444897
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,075668
RumoiJapan 7,8024,848
RigaLatvia 719447
RaseiniaiLithuania 571355
RodriguesMauritius 8,6245,359
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9383,069
RabatMorocco 3,2292,006
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1724,457
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6424,749
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,31610,760
RangioraNew Zealand 17,36710,792
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,08110,614
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,29410,746
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,29610,748
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,24910,719
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,20410,691
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,41210,820
RivasNicaragua 10,5176,535
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3932,730
RebolyRussia 1,499932
Rostov On DonRussia 1,064662
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3772,098
RagaSudan 4,6832,910
RashadSudan 4,3282,690
RenkSudan 4,3602,710
RumbekSudan 4,8793,032
RanongThailand 7,9184,920
Roi EtThailand 7,7614,823
RizeTurkey 1,535954
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1821,977
Razdel’NajaUkraine 506315
RomnyUkraine 516321
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7602,337
RochaUruguay 12,2907,637
Racine, WiUsa 7,8314,866
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9314,929
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4105,226
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4105,226
Reading, PaUsa 7,3934,594
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4665,883
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5335,303
Redding, CaUsa 9,4315,861
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9386,176
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4615,879
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9424,935
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7094,791
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7094,791
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8764,895
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9554,943
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2644,514
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2005,096
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9434,936
Rockville, InUsa 8,0304,990
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2465,124
Rome, GaUsa 8,4495,250
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6514,755
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1885,710
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5085,908
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5074,665
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -