Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rovno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rovno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rovno with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8422,387
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9772,471
JuninArgentina 12,7087,897
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0546,869
JacobinaBrazil 9,3855,832
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6345,365
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6605,381
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3326,421
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5176,535
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8234,861
JiuquanChina 5,5653,458
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5386,549
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8405,493
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9885,585
JoensuuFinland 1,360845
JokioinenFinland 1,150714
JyvskylFinland 1,314817
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3882,727
JulianehbGreenland 4,4202,746
JagdalpurIndia 5,9953,725
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8886,144
JerusalemIsrael 2,2121,374
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4266,479
JosNigeria 4,7952,980
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8661,781
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8591,777
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3122,680
JhelumPakistan 4,3132,680
JiwaniPakistan 4,1572,583
JuliacaPeru 11,7697,314
JakutskRussia 5,8103,610
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,496930
JenisejskRussia 4,1722,593
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9974,970
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5894,716
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0214,984
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4072,117
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0222,499
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5355,304
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9771,850
JubaSudan 5,1093,175
JokkmokkSweden 1,8161,128
JönköpingSweden 1,114692
Jonkoping ASweden 1,116693
JendoubaTunisia 2,0901,299
JerbaTunisia 2,2391,391
JerseyUk 2,0231,257
JaltaUkraine 907563
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8805,518
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5155,291
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5665,323
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5644,700
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7744,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -