Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rovno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rovno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rovno with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7962,359
TiranaAlbania 1,139708
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5722,220
TebessaAlgeria 2,2221,381
TimimounAlgeria 3,2061,992
TindoufAlgeria 3,8442,389
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5431,580
TrelewArgentina 13,6438,478
TucumanArgentina 12,3677,685
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9468,045
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9448,044
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7437,919
TibooburraAustralia 14,2768,871
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7958,573
TshaneBotswana 8,3065,161
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8816,140
TarauacaBrazil 11,1956,957
TauaBrazil 8,9165,540
TefeBrazil 10,3566,435
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0526,246
TeresinaBrazil 8,9925,588
TiriosBrazil 9,2585,753
TorresBrazil 11,5737,192
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9175,541
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9616,811
TriunfoBrazil 8,9355,552
TucuruiBrazil 9,3395,803
TuriacuBrazil 8,8685,511
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7963,601
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1005,033
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5554,695
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3954,595
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1554,446
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1094,418
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4134,606
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0144,358
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6155,353
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3164,546
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1754,459
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9664,329
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0353,750
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7898,568
TaiyuanChina 6,6524,134
TaoyuanChina 8,2255,111
TengchongChina 6,6554,136
T√łnderDenmark 1,254780
TylstrupDenmark 1,285798
TystofteDenmark 1,117694
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9405,555
TahrirEgypt 2,2491,397
TantaEgypt 2,2381,391
TallinEstonia 985612
TartuEstonia 854531
TampereFinland 1,219757
TurkuFinland 1,131703
ToulonFrance 1,7401,082
ToulouseFrance 2,0151,252
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9199,893
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,96310,541
TchibanGabon 6,1143,799
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7481,086
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,386861
TamaleGhana 5,2053,234
ThessalonikiGreece 1,146712
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,481920
TimehriGuyana 9,0535,626
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3686,443
TelaHonduras 10,2346,360
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5924,097
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5924,097
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8316,730
TabrizIran 2,1091,311
TeheranIran 2,6081,621
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1891,360
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,319819
TarvisioItaly 1,027638
TermoliItaly 1,279795
TorinoItaly 1,501933
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,497930
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7731,102
TrevicoItaly 1,353841
TrevisoItaly 1,169727
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,067663
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,504934
TabouIvory Coast 6,0083,733
TadotsuJapan 8,2245,110
TakadaJapan 8,2305,114
TakamatsuJapan 8,2385,119
TakayamaJapan 8,2595,132
TanegashimaJapan 8,3675,199
TatenoJapan 8,4245,235
TateyamaJapan 8,5055,285
TokushimaJapan 8,2895,151
TokyoJapan 8,4385,243
TomakomaiJapan 7,9154,919
TottoriJapan 8,1485,063
ToyamaJapan 8,2075,100
ToyookaJapan 8,1775,081
TsuJapan 8,3425,184
TsurugaJapan 8,2365,118
TsuyamaJapan 8,1715,078
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6391,640
TripoliLebanon 1,9571,216
TobrukLibya 2,0911,299
TripoliLibya 2,2581,403
TelsiaiLithuania 654406
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9724,954
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6545,378
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4055,223
ThyoloMalawi 7,4734,644
TawauMalaysia 9,7656,068
TessalitMali 4,0342,507
TimbuktuMali 4,5682,838
TombMali 4,5722,841
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8603,020
TacubayaMexico 10,5796,574
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2416,364
TarialanMongolia 5,1693,212
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9813,095
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2623,270
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7003,542
TangierMorocco 3,0431,891
TarfayaMorocco 4,1312,567
TazaMorocco 3,0371,887
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9034,290
TaungooMyanmar 7,0154,359
ThandweMyanmar 6,9034,290
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3269,524
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,18510,679
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,26710,730
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,43410,834
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,32110,763
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,13410,647
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,21510,698
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,16510,667
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,25710,724
TemukaNew Zealand 17,32610,767
TimaruNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,24410,716
TahouaNiger 4,3892,727
TillaberyNiger 4,6162,868
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6724,767
TromsoNorway 2,1571,340
TrondheimNorway 1,7041,059
ThumraitOman 4,4152,744
TacnaPeru 11,9937,453
TarapotoPeru 11,4477,113
TrujilloPeru 11,7757,317
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6636,004
TorunPoland 586364
TimisoaraRomania 645401
TambovRussia 1,074668
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0831,916
TaraRussia 3,1791,975
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3292,069
TermezRussia 3,5572,210
TernejRussia 7,4604,636
TobolskRussia 2,8031,742
TomskRussia 3,8172,372
Tot’MaRussia 1,476917
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2451,395
TuapseRussia 1,209752
TuraRussia 4,3932,730
TurukhanskRussia 3,7992,361
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4722,157
TortosaSpain 2,2521,399
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8594,262
TokerSudan 3,7202,311
TartousSyria 1,9151,190
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2465,124
TaboraTanzania 6,2233,867
TakThailand 7,3734,581
TrangThailand 8,1995,095
TabligboTogo 5,3993,355
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4456,491
TunisTunisia 1,9841,233
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3861,483
TireeUk 2,2541,401
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9031,182
TernopilUkraine 12175
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1897,575
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5395,306
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4594,635
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5945,340
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7225,420
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8365,491
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8554,881
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9874,342
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Temple, TxUsa 9,3755,826
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1515,686
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7955,465
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7314,804
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1525,066
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7224,799
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1065,659
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5465,310
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1255,670
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3614,574
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8896,145
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8255,484
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6625,383
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6394,747
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4372,136
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2115,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -