Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rovno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rovno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rovno with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5979,071
UaupesBrazil 10,2236,353
UbatubaBrazil 10,7726,694
UberabaBrazil 10,6266,603
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1034,414
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5722,841
UpernavikGreenland 4,4762,782
UummannaqGreenland 4,3912,728
UdineItaly 1,076669
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6671,036
UenoJapan 8,3195,169
UnzendakeJapan 8,1515,065
UrakawaJapan 8,0164,981
UshibukaJapan 8,1825,084
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3665,199
UwajimaJapan 8,2445,123
UkmergeLithuania 529329
UtenaLithuania 550342
UlaangomMongolia 4,5362,819
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5673,460
UlgiiMongolia 4,4422,760
UliastaiMongolia 4,9523,077
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5532,829
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8353,626
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7864,838
UfaRussia 2,0381,266
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7592,336
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3683,335
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1594,449
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3543,327
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2251,383
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4834,650
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1203,803
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4073,982
Umm BeninSudan 4,2312,629
UmeƄSweden 1,513940
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9134,917
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5904,717
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3784,585
UrfaTurkey 1,8011,119
UsakTurkey 1,348838
Uman’Ukraine 358222
UzgorodUkraine 353219
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6444,750
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7314,804
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8484,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -