Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rovno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rovno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rovno with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4882,167
ShkoderAlbania 1,070665
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1581,341
SaltaArgentina 12,2247,596
San AntonioArgentina 13,4548,361
San LuisArgentina 12,9588,052
San RafaelArgentina 13,1968,200
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0808,128
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3827,694
SarmientoArgentina 14,0498,730
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2579,481
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2539,478
SalzburgAustria 1,002622
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9221,194
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1561,340
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0581,279
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5462,825
SaveBenin 5,2103,238
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4787,133
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 946588
SalvadorBrazil 9,4285,859
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8527,365
SantaremBrazil 9,5715,947
SantosBrazil 10,8926,769
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8226,725
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7496,058
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8415,494
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4947,143
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8267,349
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6496,618
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8665,509
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0266,230
São PauloBrazil 10,8736,756
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7546,683
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1296,916
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3025,781
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3315,798
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3686,443
SobralBrazil 8,7055,410
SoureBrazil 8,9965,590
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6325,986
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1507,550
SurubimBrazil 8,7805,456
SadovoBulgaria 944587
SandanskiBulgaria 1,028639
SofiaBulgaria 907563
SiemreapCambodia 7,9994,971
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1693,833
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1685,076
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4223,991
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2865,149
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4873,410
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2513,884
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7614,823
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3434,563
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8073,609
Scott, SkCanada 7,8134,855
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0913,785
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3303,934
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7474,192
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6534,135
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4384,622
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3764,583
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6994,784
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0354,993
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7643,582
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2203,865
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9774,957
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9814,960
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0143,737
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3032,674
SalCape Verde 5,7413,567
SantiagoChile 13,2668,243
SewellChile 13,2898,258
ShanghaiChina 7,7294,803
ShantouChina 8,0585,007
ShenyangChina 7,0104,356
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1466,305
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7716,072
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5366,547
SibenikCroatia 1,084674
SplitCroatia 1,075668
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 921572
StudsgårdDenmark 1,292803
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8015,469
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8105,475
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7615,444
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8025,470
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7445,433
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8505,499
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8425,494
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8815,519
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9055,534
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7655,447
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7635,445
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8165,478
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8575,504
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8475,498
San GabrielEcuador 10,9346,795
SalloumEgypt 2,1201,317
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3781,478
SohagEgypt 2,7131,686
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5241,569
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5236,539
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8348,597
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8661,160
StrasbourgFrance 1,350839
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8235,483
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8435,495
SukhumiGeorgia 1,400870
SchleswigGermany 1,200746
StuttgartGermany 1,234767
SamosGreece 1,434891
Skiros IslandGreece 1,298807
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6871,048
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4322,754
SiguiriGuinea 5,4063,359
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,4006,463
SzegedHungary 656407
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 785488
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1981,988
SagarIndia 5,3733,339
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3072,677
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9237,409
SemnanIran 2,7471,707
ShahroudIran 2,7801,727
ShirazIran 3,2151,998
ShannonIreland 2,4061,495
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,574978
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,258782
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,343834
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,411877
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7441,084
Scuro MountainItaly 1,464910
SigonellaItaly 1,7141,065
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8933,662
SagaJapan 8,1085,038
SaigoJapan 8,0354,993
SakaiJapan 8,0855,024
SakataJapan 8,1565,068
SapporoJapan 7,8654,888
SaseboJapan 8,0825,022
SendaiJapan 8,2695,138
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3165,168
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0875,025
ShinjoJapan 8,1945,092
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4115,227
ShirakawaJapan 8,3335,178
ShizuokaJapan 8,4265,236
SumotoJapan 8,2855,149
SuttsuJapan 7,8334,868
SuwaJapan 8,3165,167
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8258,591
SavannakhetLaos 7,7894,840
SiauliaiLithuania 624388
SiluteLithuania 616383
SkopjeMacedonia 1,018632
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5834,712
SalimaMalawi 7,2014,475
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6375,989
SibuMalaysia 9,5045,906
SanMali 4,9963,105
SegouMali 5,0573,142
SikassoMali 5,2353,253
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1395,058
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6576,622
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5423,444
SainshandMongolia 5,9683,708
SafiMorocco 3,5302,194
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8292,380
SittweMyanmar 6,6634,140
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,597992
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1071,931
SaiqOman 4,0912,542
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4822,785
SurOman 4,2462,638
SialkotPakistan 4,4022,736
SibbiPakistan 4,1722,593
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8177,343
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1157,528
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8196,102
SandomierzPoland 312194
SniezkaPoland 732455
SuwalkiPoland 450280
SzczecinPoland 847526
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1551,960
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2902,666
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5825,333
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4555,254
Satu MareRomania 389242
SibiuRomania 554344
SulinaRomania 662411
SadrinskRussia 2,5311,573
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,076669
SalekhardRussia 2,8621,778
SaratovRussia 1,391864
SejmcanRussia 6,5484,069
SelagoncyRussia 4,9293,063
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9964,969
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1113,798
SmolenskRussia 612380
SociRussia 1,290801
SortovalaRussia 1,269789
SuntarRussia 5,2853,284
SurgutRussia 3,0971,924
SverdlovskRussia 2,3461,458
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9431,207
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4175,230
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8763,651
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7554,198
SingaporeSingapore 9,0355,615
SliacSlovakia 547340
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5484,691
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1904,468
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6511,647
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2701,410
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3821,480
SevilleSpain 2,9191,814
SennarSudan 4,1732,593
ShambatSudan 3,9252,439
ShendiSudan 3,8242,376
StenseleSweden 1,6911,051
StockholmSweden 1,101684
StorlienSweden 1,6421,020
SundsvallSweden 1,427887
SantisSwitzerland 1,278794
SongeaTanzania 6,8744,272
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7024,786
SongkhlaThailand 8,2975,156
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6444,750
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0284,989
SurinThailand 7,8484,877
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0503,138
SokodeTogo 5,1643,209
SfaxTunisia 2,1611,343
SousseTunisia 2,0591,279
SamsunTurkey 1,297806
SiirtTurkey 1,8821,169
SivasTurkey 1,473915
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1881,981
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2881,422
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2381,391
SarnyUkraine 8553
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 888552
SumyUkraine 601374
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7632,338
SaltoUruguay 12,2687,623
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6165,975
Safford, AzUsa 9,7736,073
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8444,253
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8015,469
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3165,167
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0174,982
Salem, InUsa 8,0655,011
Salem, OrUsa 8,9885,585
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0705,636
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5065,907
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5805,953
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0756,260
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7366,050
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5825,333
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9686,194
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7014,786
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0406,239
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9616,190
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1915,090
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3374,559
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3935,216
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8965,528
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6385,368
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0655,011
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6885,399
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7035,408
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5345,303
Selma, AlUsa 8,7395,430
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1704,456
Seymour, InUsa 8,0655,011
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0985,032
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4905,276
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0695,635
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2735,141
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1805,083
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8464,875
Southport, NcUsa 8,0434,998
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7924,842
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3455,186
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5555,316
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7564,819
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6065,348
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9424,935
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8804,897
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3155,167
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5794,710
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2284,492
State College, PaUsa 7,4664,639
State University, MsUsa 8,7605,444
State University, NmUsa 9,7456,056
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7554,819
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9045,533
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6736,011
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0624,389
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8425,494
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2565,130
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7935,464
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4245,235
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3855,210
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1784,460
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3762,098
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9336,173
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5795,952
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4195,853
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1342,569
SocotraYemen 4,9113,052
SenangaZambia 7,4204,611
SerenjeZambia 7,1074,417
SeshekeZambia 7,5694,703
SolweziZambia 6,9794,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -