Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rovno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rovno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rovno with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4742,159
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5892,230
MilianaAlgeria 2,4801,541
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4414,624
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,58410,305
Malarg EArgentina 13,3448,292
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7178,524
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7707,935
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6397,854
MendozaArgentina 13,0948,137
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0868,132
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1507,550
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1218,775
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,85510,474
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0567,492
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4227,719
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0699,364
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0889,376
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6379,096
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7919,191
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4058,330
MuharraqBahrain 3,4132,121
MinskBelarus 386240
MogilevBelarus 462287
MaunBotswana 7,8514,879
MacapaBrazil 9,1045,658
MacauBrazil 8,5915,339
MaceioBrazil 8,9475,560
MachadoBrazil 10,6676,629
ManausBrazil 10,0056,217
MarabaBrazil 9,4435,868
MaringaBrazil 11,2046,962
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4925,898
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8816,140
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2435,744
MonteiroBrazil 8,8705,512
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0986,275
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7015,407
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4365,864
MamfeCameroon 5,2293,250
MarouaCameroon 4,5932,854
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6603,518
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9174,298
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1855,087
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2204,486
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3375,181
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1045,036
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2943,911
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3153,924
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8374,249
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8594,263
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8984,908
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7564,198
Morden, MbCanada 7,7214,798
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2014,475
MoundouChad 4,7632,960
MatecanaColombia 10,4246,477
MoroniComoros 7,1224,426
MosnovCzech Republic 579360
MarstalDenmark 1,151715
Melville HallDominica 8,5015,283
MichesDominican Republic 8,7445,434
MocaDominican Republic 8,8095,474
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8485,498
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8425,495
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8105,475
MilagroEcuador 11,2947,018
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1431,332
MinyaEgypt 2,5321,573
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4563,390
MassawaEritrea 4,0672,528
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4051,494
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,130702
MarseilleFrance 1,7661,097
MontpellierFrance 1,8411,144
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0015,593
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,55210,286
MakokouGabon 5,7013,543
MayumbaGabon 6,1843,843
MitzicGabon 5,7073,546
MkamboGabon 5,6313,499
MoandaGabon 5,9193,678
MouilaGabon 6,0073,733
MagdeburgGermany 1,023636
MunichGermany 1,062660
MünsterGermany 1,294804
MethoniGreece 1,569975
MilosGreece 1,548962
MitiliniGreece 1,281796
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,277794
MacentaGuinea 5,7063,546
MamouGuinea 5,6683,522
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9536,806
MiskolcHungary 479298
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0623,767
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9893,100
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3953,353
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1813,841
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4916,519
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3377,045
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4765,267
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4347,727
MashhadIran 3,1011,927
Malin HeadIreland 2,2791,416
M. CalamitaItaly 1,480920
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,338831
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6101,000
MilanItaly 1,374854
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,401871
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,459907
ManIvory Coast 5,7193,554
MaebashiJapan 8,3365,180
MaizuruJapan 8,2125,103
MakurazakiJapan 8,2785,144
MatsueJapan 8,0835,023
MatsumotoJapan 8,2905,152
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2055,098
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8045,471
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2466,367
MishimaJapan 8,4435,247
MitoJapan 8,4145,228
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5645,322
MiyakoJapan 8,2005,096
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5135,290
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2865,149
MiyazakiJapan 8,2885,150
MombetsuJapan 7,8494,877
MoriokaJapan 8,1555,067
MuroranJapan 7,9144,918
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3385,181
MutsuJapan 8,0174,982
Ma’AnJordan 2,4081,496
MafraqJordan 2,1891,360
MombasaKenya 6,2063,857
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3743,961
MaseruLesotho 8,8865,522
MonroviaLiberia 5,9753,713
MisratahLibya 2,2261,383
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6274,739
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8304,866
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2755,142
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0805,021
MakhangaMalawi 7,5134,669
MangochiMalawi 7,2844,526
MwmosaMalawi 7,4704,642
MzimbaMalawi 6,9844,340
MzuzuMalawi 6,9404,313
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8365,491
MersingMalaysia 8,9315,550
MiriMalaysia 9,4845,893
MaleMaldives 6,7814,214
MenakaMali 4,4132,742
MoptiMali 4,8433,010
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7867,946
MazatlanMexico 10,5816,575
MeridaMexico 9,8916,146
Mexico CityMexico 10,5796,574
MonterreyMexico 10,0416,240
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6586,623
MaantyMongolia 5,6453,508
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6713,524
MatadMongolia 6,1413,816
MurenMongolia 5,0523,139
MarrakechMorocco 3,5062,179
MeknesMorocco 3,1611,965
MideltMorocco 3,2081,993
MaputoMozambique 8,5305,301
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4244,613
MandalayMyanmar 6,7394,187
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8134,234
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7084,790
MindatMyanmar 6,6364,123
MonywaMyanmar 6,6614,139
MyeikMyanmar 7,7084,790
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5594,076
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,429888
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,31310,759
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,36110,788
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,22410,703
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,34510,778
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,21610,698
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,39210,808
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4826,514
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4926,520
MagariaNiger 4,4612,772
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3462,701
MaradiNiger 4,4722,779
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4682,776
MakurdiNigeria 5,0353,129
MinnaNigeria 4,8973,043
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7414,810
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8791,168
MajisOman 3,9062,427
MasirahOman 4,3852,725
Muscat  Oman 4,0812,536
MultanPakistan 4,3622,711
MurreePakistan 4,2182,621
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5137,776
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6587,245
MoyobambaPeru 11,4487,114
MactanPhilippines 9,6696,008
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0965,652
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7741,724
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7133,550
MagadanRussia 6,7964,223
MahackalaRussia 1,8231,133
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7511,709
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7521,710
MarkovoRussia 6,8334,246
MinusinskRussia 4,3262,688
MogocaRussia 5,9123,674
MoscowRussia 960597
MurmanskRussia 2,0761,290
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1211,939
MatamSenegal 5,2373,254
MogadishuSomalia 5,6933,538
MadridSpain 2,5491,584
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5611,591
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0781,291
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8781,789
MelillaSpain 2,8861,793
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5541,587
MalakalSudan 4,5912,853
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5675,324
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,483922
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0904,406
Mae SariangThailand 7,1804,462
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3454,564
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7954,844
MalatyaTurkey 1,6461,023
MersinTurkey 1,6761,041
MuglaTurkey 1,497930
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9581,217
ManstonUk 1,7301,075
MeloUruguay 12,1057,522
MercedesUruguay 12,4227,719
MontevideoUruguay 12,4367,728
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4865,274
Madison, FlUsa 8,5985,343
Madison, InUsa 8,0114,978
Madison, NeUsa 8,3385,182
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8724,892
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6175,355
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7054,788
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4245,235
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Marion, InUsa 7,8904,903
Marion, NcUsa 8,1055,037
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4884,653
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0875,647
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6224,737
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3894,592
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7844,837
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3085,784
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2795,144
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3435,185
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Medford, WiUsa 7,7444,812
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1475,063
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6295,362
Mena, ArUsa 8,8425,494
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8065,472
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3755,204
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,9005,530
Midland, TxUsa 9,5325,923
Milan, MnUsa 8,0164,982
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0244,986
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2865,149
Milford, DeUsa 7,4494,629
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4235,234
Millen, GaUsa 8,3795,207
Millport, OhUsa 7,6234,737
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9644,328
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8174,858
Minden, NeUsa 8,5225,296
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9014,910
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5235,296
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9275,547
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1105,040
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0164,982
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6785,393
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1955,714
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3674,578
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8994,909
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1055,037
Moro, OrUsa 8,9255,546
Morris, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0214,984
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9624,948
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5614,698
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1745,080
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5794,710
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8154,235
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3115,165
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3635,197
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7154,794
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8415,494
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3175,790
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6495,996
MaracayVenezuela 9,3935,837
MaturinVenezuela 9,1245,670
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6596,002
MeridaVenezuela 9,7816,078
MagoyeZambia 7,4054,602
MansaZambia 6,8644,265
MbalaZambia 6,6284,119
MfuweZambia 7,1224,426
MisamfuZambia 6,7664,204
MonguZambia 7,3264,553
MpikaZambia 6,9674,329
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1704,455
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3574,572
MumbwaZambia 7,3014,537
MwinilungaZambia 6,9334,308
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8704,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -