Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rovno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rovno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rovno with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3572,086
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3891,484
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3841,482
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1111,312
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5517,799
AzulArgentina 12,8147,963
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4398,972
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0478,108
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2628,241
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1578,176
AmberleyAustralia 14,8909,253
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9871,235
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2371,390
AimoresBrazil 10,1716,321
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3635,818
AltamiraBrazil 9,4655,882
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1916,333
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6876,641
ApodiBrazil 8,7145,415
AracajuBrazil 9,1455,683
AracuaiBrazil 9,9986,213
AragarcasBrazil 10,5726,570
AraxaBrazil 10,5466,554
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9195,543
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5405,307
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5025,284
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7114,170
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6803,530
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4272,751
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2274,491
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4834,650
AbecheChad 4,1122,556
AntofagastaChile 12,4517,737
AricaChile 12,0237,471
AltaiChina 4,3832,724
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9036,775
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8256,727
AraucaColombia 9,8826,141
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8065,472
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7535,439
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9035,533
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1801,355
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3631,469
AswanEgypt 3,0161,874
AsyutEgypt 2,6511,647
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5756,571
AsmaraEritrea 4,0902,541
AssabEritrea 4,4342,755
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7702,964
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6391,018
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2819,496
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0366,858
AccraGhana 5,5673,460
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,082673
AthensGreece 1,412878
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,441896
AasiaatGreenland 4,4692,777
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8882,416
AputiteqGreenland 3,6442,264
AkureyriIceland 2,9971,862
AgraIndia 5,0563,142
AhmedabadIndia 5,0243,122
AkolaIndia 5,5193,430
AllahabadIndia 5,4503,387
AmritsarIndia 4,4902,790
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1736,943
AbadanIran 2,9011,803
ArakIran 2,6531,648
AlbengaItaly 1,534953
AlgheroItaly 1,7671,098
AmendolaItaly 1,285799
AnconaItaly 1,227762
ArezzoItaly 1,338832
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7643,582
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7313,561
AbashiriJapan 7,9234,923
AburatsuJapan 8,3185,169
AikawaJapan 8,1485,063
AjiroJapan 8,4585,256
AkitaJapan 8,0985,032
AkuneJapan 8,2075,100
AomoriJapan 8,0354,993
AsahikawaJapan 7,8554,881
AsosanJapan 8,1865,087
AmmanJordan 2,2211,380
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8652,402
AinaziLatvia 818508
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5524,693
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6504,754
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9944,967
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3514,568
AtarMauritania 4,7792,970
AgalegaMauritius 7,3924,594
AcapulcoMexico 10,8626,750
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0853,160
AltaiMongolia 4,9923,102
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4193,367
AgadirMorocco 3,7062,303
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,460907
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,24410,716
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,28610,742
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,24810,718
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,12610,643
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,34210,777
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,10010,626
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4876,517
AgadezNiger 4,0732,531
AsuncionParaguay 11,7327,291
ArequipaPeru 11,9417,421
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8185,480
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,52410,268
AradRomania 606377
AjanRussia 6,5814,089
AldanRussia 5,8563,639
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,585985
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3362,073
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2204,486
AnadyrRussia 6,9534,320
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7601,094
ArmavirRussia 1,278794
AstrakhanRussia 1,6741,041
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6179,705
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7141,686
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5381,577
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4911,548
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7261,694
Abu HamedSudan 3,5102,181
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2712,654
AqiqSudan 3,7522,332
ArbaatSudan 3,5502,206
AromaSudan 3,9672,465
AtbaraSudan 3,7222,313
Abu KamalSyria 2,1591,342
AleppoSyria 1,8301,137
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8774,895
AtakpameTogo 5,3103,300
AdanaTurkey 1,6791,043
AfyonTurkey 1,360845
AnkaraTurkey 1,294804
AntalyaTurkey 1,569975
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8801,790
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9791,230
AberporthUk 2,1231,319
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0841,295
Aj-PetriUkraine 907564
Askanija NovaUkraine 732455
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7982,360
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7882,354
ArtigasUruguay 12,0887,512
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6705,388
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0805,021
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7915,463
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3665,820
Ada, MnUsa 7,8764,894
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6994,784
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2785,144
Akron, OhUsa 7,6534,756
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1635,694
Albany, GaUsa 8,5685,324
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0774,398
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0204,984
Albion, NeUsa 8,3845,210
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4305,860
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1975,094
Algona, IaUsa 8,1085,038
Alice, TxUsa 9,7016,028
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3394,561
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5875,336
Alma, MiUsa 7,6654,763
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4154,608
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7526,060
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1935,713
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0914,406
Amite, LaUsa 9,0495,623
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5854,714
Anderson, InUsa 7,9774,957
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2485,126
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3744,582
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6994,784
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0905,027
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8285,486
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8895,524
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1855,086
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6104,729
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8805,518
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Athens, GaUsa 8,3585,194
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4475,249
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3874,590
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1085,039
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3315,177
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4475,249
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9054,913
Austin, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9831,854
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6862,291
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5645,943
AdenYemen 4,5332,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -