Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rovno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rovno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rovno with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8812,412
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8812,412
KhostAfghanistan 4,0202,498
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7112,306
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5839,062
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9538,049
KlagenfurtAustria 971603
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9111,187
KandiBenin 4,8703,026
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3175,168
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9974,348
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9994,349
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3675,199
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5114,667
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1164,422
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6074,106
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4604,014
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6723,524
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8594,262
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0372,509
KashiChina 4,0242,500
KunmingChina 6,9584,324
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1973,851
KhargaEgypt 2,8181,751
KosseirEgypt 2,8051,743
KajaaniFinland 1,526948
KuopioFinland 1,373853
KuusamoFinland 1,7191,068
KarlsruheGermany 1,282797
KasselGermany 1,170727
KonstanzGermany 1,271790
KumasiGhana 5,5123,425
KalamataGreece 1,538956
KerkiraGreece 1,312816
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6101,000
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4362,757
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2852,041
KankanGuinea 5,5153,427
KindiaGuinea 5,7413,568
KissidougouGuinea 5,6513,512
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0637,496
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9774,957
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9784,957
KeszthelyHungary 780484
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9581,838
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1473,820
KotaIndia 5,0683,149
KozhikodeIndia 6,2673,895
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4037,086
KermanIran 3,4102,119
KermanshahIran 2,4791,540
Khoram AbadIran 2,6231,630
KilkennyIreland 2,3001,429
KingstonJamaica 9,3515,811
KagoshimaJapan 8,2685,138
KanazawaJapan 8,1875,087
KaruizawaJapan 8,3135,166
KatsuuraJapan 8,5155,292
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4005,220
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7614,823
KobeJapan 8,2725,140
KochiJapan 8,2745,141
KofuJapan 8,3735,203
KumagayaJapan 8,3765,205
KumamotoJapan 8,1705,077
KumejimaJapan 8,4815,270
KureJapan 8,1585,070
KushiroJapan 8,0214,984
KutchanJapan 7,8514,879
KyotoJapan 8,2735,141
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9542,457
KitaleKenya 5,5753,464
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9951,861
KufraLibya 2,9421,828
KaunasLithuania 503312
KlaipedaLithuania 663412
KybartaiLithuania 504313
KarongaMalawi 6,7734,209
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5025,283
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4925,899
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7145,415
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6305,363
KuantanMalaysia 8,7735,452
KuchingMalaysia 9,4715,885
KayesMali 5,2443,259
KeniebaMali 5,3833,345
KidalMali 4,1932,605
KitaMali 5,2653,272
KoutiaMali 5,1223,183
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4537,739
KisinevMoldova 448278
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2813,903
KhatgalMongolia 5,0063,111
KhovdMongolia 4,5962,856
KhujirtMongolia 5,3783,342
KhutagMongolia 5,2223,245
KenitraMorocco 3,1981,988
KalewaMyanmar 6,5134,047
KathaMyanmar 6,5794,088
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9174,920
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7684,206
KengtungMyanmar 7,0424,376
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3893,970
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6115,351
KathmanduNepal 5,5273,435
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0759,368
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,33310,771
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,41710,823
KarioiNew Zealand 17,33610,773
KawerauNew Zealand 17,32010,763
KopuaNew Zealand 17,42810,830
KanoNigeria 4,5742,842
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6474,752
KarasjokNorway 2,1001,305
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8071,123
KristiansandNorway 1,439894
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7731,102
KhasabOman 3,7242,314
KarachiPakistan 4,5072,801
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5082,801
KhanpurPakistan 4,4332,755
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2292,628
KororPalau 10,6436,614
Kasprowy WierchPoland 465289
KlodzkoPoland 673418
KoszalinPoland 787489
KrakowPoland 453281
KalakanRussia 5,6683,522
KaliningradRussia 594369
KamenskoeRussia 6,9594,324
KandalaksaRussia 1,8761,166
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2111,374
KazanRussia 1,6321,014
KemRussia 1,6721,039
KerchRussia 957594
KhabarovskRussia 7,0914,407
KirenskRussia 5,0593,143
KirovRussia 1,7451,084
KljuciRussia 7,4194,611
KolpasevRussia 3,6552,271
KorfRussia 7,1674,454
KostromaRussia 1,237769
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1323,189
KotlasRussia 1,7311,076
KrasnodarRussia 1,149714
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3331,449
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1711,349
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3012,673
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5352,196
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6891,049
KurganRussia 2,6451,644
KurskRussia 711442
KyraRussia 5,7643,582
KigaliRwanda 5,8563,639
KoldaSenegal 5,5943,476
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7143,551
KosiceSlovakia 408254
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8285,486
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4244,613
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9024,289
KadugliSudan 4,4142,743
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5982,236
KassalaSudan 4,0122,493
KhartoumSudan 3,9322,444
KostiSudan 4,2032,612
KalmarSweden 930578
KaresuandoSweden 1,9941,239
KarlstadSweden 1,275792
KristianstadSweden 998620
KamishliSyria 1,9231,195
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6404,747
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0655,012
Khon KaenThailand 7,6654,763
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8024,848
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7404,810
KairouanTunisia 2,0991,304
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6781,043
KarsTurkey 1,7211,069
KastamonuTurkey 1,182734
KayseriTurkey 1,508937
KonyaTurkey 1,492927
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6651,656
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3562,086
KinlossUk 2,0681,285
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 713443
KievUkraine 314195
KirillovkaUkraine 827514
KirovogradUkraine 494307
KlepininoUkraine 811504
KomissarovkaUkraine 609379
Kovel’Ukraine 12477
Krovoj RogUkraine 586364
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7574,820
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3895,213
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4845,272
Keene, NhUsa 6,9544,321
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7854,837
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0815,643
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0905,648
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7385,430
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8634,886
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9465,559
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9584,946
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2365,739
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2335,116
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9694,952
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9324,308
KabompoZambia 7,1394,437
KabweZambia 7,2354,496
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2304,493
KafirondaZambia 7,0284,368
KaomaZambia 7,2724,519
KasamaZambia 6,7784,212
KasempaZambia 7,1304,430
KawambwaZambia 6,7204,176
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5044,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -