Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rovno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rovno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rovno with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4272,130
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6701,659
HuamboAngola 7,1204,424
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3697,686
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5839,683
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5749,678
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7518,545
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4312,754
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5484,690
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3333,936
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3133,923
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3834,588
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5613,456
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6384,746
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1684,454
Hope, BcCanada 8,4825,271
HaikouChina 7,8964,907
HailarChina 6,2253,868
HamiChina 5,0303,126
HetanChina 4,4552,768
HavanaCuba 9,2685,759
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7775,454
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7535,439
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9435,557
HelwanEgypt 2,3451,457
HurguadaEgypt 2,6841,668
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,3571,464
HelsinkiFinland 1,070665
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,085674
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,22210,081
HamburgGermany 1,150715
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,151715
HannoverGermany 1,155718
HelgolandGermany 1,297806
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,139708
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6971,055
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5582,832
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1977,579
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0077,461
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8301,759
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8933,662
HaifaIsrael 2,1051,308
HaboroJapan 7,7684,827
HachijojimaJapan 8,6675,386
HachinoheJapan 8,0995,033
HagiJapan 8,0765,018
HakodateJapan 7,9464,938
HamadaJapan 8,0735,016
HamamatsuJapan 8,4075,224
HikoneJapan 8,2795,145
HimejiJapan 8,2295,113
HiradoJapan 8,0545,005
HirooJapan 8,0304,990
HiroshimaJapan 8,1395,058
HitaJapan 8,1415,059
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2245,111
HunLibya 2,5341,574
HomboriMali 4,6442,886
HomalinMyanmar 6,4243,992
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2804,524
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,34310,777
HighbankNew Zealand 17,32210,764
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,23110,707
HororataNew Zealand 17,33910,774
HyderabadPakistan 4,5512,828
HuanucoPeru 11,7237,285
HelPoland 666414
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0944,408
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8611,778
HatangaRussia 4,2972,670
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5921,610
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0224,985
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8841,792
HurbanovoSlovakia 650404
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7968,573
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4354,620
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3054,539
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0734,396
HalaibSudan 3,2842,041
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0132,494
HudeibaSudan 3,7362,322
HaparandaSweden 1,6981,055
HarnosandSweden 1,427887
HamaSyria 1,9211,194
HassakahSyria 1,9521,213
Hua HinThailand 7,7914,842
HakkariTurkey 2,0101,249
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8241,133
HersonUkraine 645401
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14288
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5105,910
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8764,273
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3115,165
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4564,634
Hart, MiUsa 7,6304,741
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0784,398
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5135,290
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5045,285
Hays, KsUsa 8,7105,413
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Helena, MtUsa 8,4875,274
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2924,531
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8744,893
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1915,090
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1545,689
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6495,375
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6825,395
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1475,063
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3674,578
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7514,817
Holly, CoUsa 8,9415,556
Homer, AkUsa 7,7584,821
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0234,986
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3325,178
Horton, KsUsa 8,4865,274
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5045,285
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8204,860
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5324,680
Houma, LaUsa 9,1635,694
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3785,828
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9324,929
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4905,276
Huron, SdUsa 8,1715,077
HanoiVietnam 7,5044,663
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4145,228
HarareZimbabwe 7,6334,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -