Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rovno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rovno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rovno with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0819,371
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7406,052
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2209,458
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7648,553
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5387,791
WoomeraAustralia 14,0408,725
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1707,562
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9373,689
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3834,588
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5024,662
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5244,675
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3154,546
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6204,735
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6194,734
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7124,793
WillemstadCuraƧao 9,3185,790
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0627,496
WajimaJapan 8,1315,053
WakamatsuJapan 8,2865,149
WakayamaJapan 8,3095,164
WakkanaiJapan 7,6754,769
WajirKenya 5,5883,472
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2505,127
WindhoekNamibia 8,1825,085
WaihiNew Zealand 17,21010,695
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,39810,811
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,34810,780
WaimateNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,34010,775
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,44210,839
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,42910,830
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,34710,779
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,93010,520
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,44010,838
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,38710,804
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,12910,644
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,41310,821
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,33510,772
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,40610,817
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,14910,657
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,19110,683
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,08410,616
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,34010,775
WintonNew Zealand 17,21010,694
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,07010,607
WarsawPoland 400248
WroclawPoland 650404
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4444,626
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0782,534
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2312,008
WauSudan 4,7722,965
WaddingtonUk 1,8411,144
Waco, TxUsa 9,3205,791
Wake IslandUsa 11,3397,046
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3385,182
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2725,141
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7425,433
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Warren, OhUsa 7,6234,737
Warren, PaUsa 7,4294,617
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3245,173
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5794,710
Washington, IaUsa 8,1945,092
Washington, InUsa 8,1185,044
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7245,421
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1004,412
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0615,009
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8674,889
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9024,911
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5415,308
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8505,500
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5265,298
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2415,743
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8925,526
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7074,789
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4254,614
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8015,469
West Point, GaUsa 8,5375,305
West Point, NyUsa 7,2284,492
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2745,141
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9774,957
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1615,693
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7645,446
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5585,318
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3014,537
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7314,804
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9334,930
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3754,583
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0334,992
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4254,614
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4304,617
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0154,981
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8814,898
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2555,751
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7464,813
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2205,108
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6015,966
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1345,054
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6614,761
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6904,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -